Sunday, March 21, 2010

Don't Follow the Light!

Been using my camera lately & messing with
settings I usually don't touch. Not ready to
post anything up but I did try to give an effect
like I had a lightbox, took me a couple shots but
I finally picked one. Lookin' legit?

Lightbox attempt


Degree & me have been writing some new shit,
not gonna release too much info yet but Anti-Everything
is coming soon. Gonna make a sick cover for that shit
& release it on the blog, good shit comin' up better
believe that.

As for me I've been on my grind lately saving up money
for some speakers. smh.

-Brian SB.

No comments: